Amphora Shows History


**************
**************
**************

2016

**************
**************
**************


2016-2017 Location: Park Church, Greenpoint


4/14/16
Thistle with Carolin Pook Orchestra, Jesse Gelaznik, Marilu Donovan with Adam Markiewicz

5/21/16
Invisible Orchestra, Meaner Pencil, Sara Banleigh

5/28/16
Energy Star + Bryce Hackford, Delia Gonzales, Alice Cohen, Sapropelic Pycnic

7/6/16
Camilla Padgitt-Coles, David First, Ka Baird/ Muyassar Kurdi Duo, Kris Wettstein

7/19/16 Black Lives Matter Benefit
Kyp Malone, M Lamar, Maria Chavez, William Hooker, MV Carbon, David First, Ras Moshe, Hiro Kone, Laura Ortman, Brian Chase, Shelley Hirsch, Amirtha Kidambi, Darius Jones, Benny Boeldt, Stehla, Jim Tuite, David Watson, Ka Baird, Joey DeJesus, Katy Bohinc, St James and The Apostles

7/23/16
The New Ones, Elisa Flynn, Letters to Nepal, Meaner Pencil

7/27/16
Faun Fables, Ed Askew, Megabog

8/20/16
M Lamar, Father Murphy, Ariadne, Stehla

8/21/16
Arrington de Dionyso/Daniel Carter/Muyassar Kurdi trio, Tom Carter, Ka Baird, Cory Bracken

8/24/16
MV Carbon, Nick Klein, KHF, Naka Naka, L Lewis, Paul Remund, Miguel Enrique Alvarino

8/26/16
Paul Clipson, John Davis, Lawrence Jordan, Leyna Marika Papach

8/27/16
Daniel Carter, Kevin Shea, Tim Dahl, Will Cameron and Future Shuttle

9/2/16
Arrington DeDionysio, MSHR, Spires That In the Sunset Rise, Million Brazilians

9/3/16
Liza Thorn, ZZZWalk, One Prayer One Sin, Marilu Donovan

9/14/16
NoDAPL Benefit: Laura Ortman, Silver Ochre (Tholem/AC Villa), David First, Ka Baird

9/17/16
Lazurite, Drums+Drone, Jono Mi Lo, Papi Relleno, Songs for the Spirits

9/21/16
Acrylics, Anni Rossi, Bosco Delrey

9/23/16
Forma, Huerco S, Robert Beatty, Leya, Jacob Gorchov

9/24/16
M Lamar, Ziemba, Joey DeJesus, Slvrrppls

9/28/16
Sir Jarlsberg, Jon Gibson, Baby Dayliner, Tshima, Tammy

10/3/16
Richard Pinhas, Byron Westbrook, Victoria Keddie

10/5/16
James Jackson Toth (Wooden Wand), William Fowler Collins

10/14/16
Eugene Chadbourne, Bl0odoolo0ps, Sunwatchers

10/19/16
Mary Lattimore, Autowreck (Wolfpack Brothers), Adam Payne, A Place Both Wonderful and Strange, Sweet Baby Jesus

10/21/16
Songs For The Spirits, Rev Mother Flash, Laura Ortman, Kate Mohanty, Jezmina Von Thiele

10/22/16
Thistle with Carolin Pook Orchestra, Jesse Gelaznik, Searmanas

10/25/16
Live Score: Carnival of Souls: Robert Pepper, Megan Moncrief, Posh Impression, John Blonde, Kolin Zein, Sasha Puchalski, Alex Schecter, Dan GItlin, Juan Twin

10/28/16
Insect Ark, Blanko & Noiry, Kintaan, Final Boss, DJ Jun Mizumachi

10/29/16
Glockabelle, Jennifer Vanilla, Uruguay, Stelha, LeSphinxx

10/31/16
MV Carbon, Machine Girl, Controlled Bleeding, Crowhurst, Spiritual Switchboard

11/2/16
Throne of Blood improvised score: Talibam! Tamio Shiraishi, David Watson, Juan Twin

11/7/16
Visible Cloaks, Georgia, Motion Graphics

11/10/16
Weyes Blood, Faten Kanaan, Matteah Baim, Highlife, Drippy Eye

11/11/16
Blanche Blanche Blanche, Chris Weisman, Kurt Weisman, Ruth Garbus

11/12/16
Dead Painters, Pigeons, Zachary Cale

11/13/16
John Bender, J.S. Aurelius, Timeghost, Dismorphic, Wetware, DJ Enrique Xecixe

11/16/16
Benefit for RAINN: Rose Thomas Bannister, Insect Ark, Public Speaking, Mike Wexler

11/17/16
Steve Hauschildt, Patricia

11/18/16
Rose E Kross, Via App, LXV, DJ Enrique Xecixe

11/25/16
Ziemba, Letters to Nepal, Chase Winters, Searmanas

11/29/16
Nate Wooley, Jessica Pavone, Chris Pitsiokos

12/2/16
Meaner Pencil, Cat Fox, Elizabeth Devlin, Tica Douglas

12/9/16
New Firmament, Groosha, Worthless, Mike Sidnam

12/17/16
Joe Pera, Brad Howe, Patti Harrison, Catherine Cohen, Steven Markow, Eudora Peterson, Ana Fabrega, Lena Einbinder, Kyle Farrell, Super Bad Brad & Mike Sidnam

12/29/16
Book of Urizen with Joshua Martin, Tom Blunt


**************
**************
**************

2017

**************
**************
**************

1/6/17
Thistle, Voluspa, Guiding Light

1/7/17
Sigrid Lauren, Culttastic, Doorways, Judy Gloom

1/14/17
Apocryphos, Hoor-Paar-Kraat, Kurt Snell, Holding Cell, Wrtch

1/20/17
Drew McDowall, Copley Medal, Wetware/ Jonas Bers, Slow Tongued Beauty, Justin Lakes

1/22/17
Steve Gunn, Lee Ranaldo, Yo La Tengo, Alan Licht, Meg Baird

2/11/17
Steve Silverstein, David First, Peter Gordon, Ras Moshe, Rick Brown, Sue Garner, Christ Nelson, Evelyne Butler, Arad Evans, Greg McMullen, Scott Verrastro, Cheryl Kignan, Greg Peterson, Maria Chavez, Bob Bannister, Tony Cenicola, Robert Dennis, Che Chen, Tmm Mulligan, Ed Bear, Lucas Crane

2/12/17
Lucy Cottrell, Joe Pera, Julio Torres, Ana Fabrega, Hamm Samwich, Conner O'Malley, Mitra Jouhari, Skin Sins, DJ Ms Mestiza, DJ Yana Lil Jerk

2/17/17
Elder Ones, GRID, Tamio Shiraishi and Les Ret, Leila Bordreuil and Samantha Riott

WINDJAMMER
4/22(Sat):
Banny Grove (Nicey Music), Zach Phillips, General Heartbreak, Calvin LeCompte

SAN DAMIANO
4/23 (Sun):
Banny Grove (Nicey Music), Lily Konigsberg, Mega Bog

THE GLOVE
4/24 (Mon): Alex Heilner art show party:
Sic Tic, Dame Dame Darcy, Loud Cunty, Nightspace (bailey), Neek, Coitus the Clown
visuals by Eric Leiser, Valeria Haedo

FLUX FACTORY
4/25
Fugitive Dream Recovery (Nihil Minus), Lung Cycles, Mankid (Machine Girl), Reagan Holiday, Billy Gomberg, CSKONOPKA, Event Cloak + Rob Feulner, Sleepwalks

MAGICK CITY
5/1
Ice Balloons (Kyp Malone), Nona Invie (Dark Dark Dark), Drug Couple

HUNTER GALLERY HARLEM
5/28
Malini Sridharan, Calvin LeCompte

Windjammer
6/12
Malini Sridharan, Calvin LeCompte, AJ Reed

POWERPLNT
6/22
Dame Darcy, Le Sphinxx (vid release party), J Triangular, Lindsay Leonard, Culttastic, DJ Turiya, Annrea Dune and more more more
Magick City

7/28
Potted Plant, Eamon Fogerty, Ian Douglas-Moore
Matchless

7/29
Twig Harper, Sic Tic, Christine Shields, Lux Phillips, Malini Sridharan
viz by Valeria Divinorum

H0L0 (1090 Wyckoff)
8/23 (Wed)
Michael Gendrau (Crawling With Tarts), Billy Gomberg, Josh Mason, Valeria Divinorum, Martin Minervini and Javier DiBenedictus

MAGICK CITY
8/27 (Sun)
Dan Melchior, Pi Power Trio (Pat Irwin, Daria Grace, Sasha Dobson), Kate Mohanty, Zach Phillips, Martin Minervini and Javier DiBenedictus

Secret Project Robot
9/3 (Sun)
Tamio Shiraishi, Chris Pitsiokos with Sam Lisabeth, Nebadon (Dominika Em/Tim Dahl/Kevin Shea), Kate Mohanty

MAX FISH
9/8 (Fri)
Stella Perish, Voluspa, Culttastic, Martin Minervini and Javier DiBenedictus

H0L0 1090 Wyckoff (Ridgewood, QNS)
9/9 (Sat)
Brian Chase (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) & Anthony Coleman, Mark C Morgan, Dylan Marcheschi, Mike Sidnam, Ursula Kennedy, Martin Minervini & Javier Di Benedictis, Matthew Ryals

(Ask a friend)
9/13
Billy Martin (Medeski, Martin and Wood), Martin Minervini and Malini Sridharan

H0L0
9/15 (Fri)
Lily and Horn Horse, Kate Mohanty, Agua Viva + Valeria Divinorum, S the Supplicant (US), Minervini + Di Benedictis

Wayward Social
9/15 (Fri)
Xuan Rong, Matthew Ryals, gh0stwater, and KAT the Mia Maxima, Martin Minervini and Di Benedictis

Max Fish
9/16 (Sat)
Dame Darcy, Teeth and Tongue, Malini Sridharan, Attractive Nuisance

Secret Project Robot
9/19 (Tues)
Amirtha Kidambi's Elder Ones, Peter Evans+Levy Lorenzo, MazzMuse (Mazz Swift)

Magick City
9/20 (Wed)
Marc Edwards and Slipstream Time Travel, Reggie Sylvester, Sandy Ewen with Michelle Yom, Martin Minervini with Javier DiBenedictis

Muchmores
9/24 (Sun)
Coitus the Clown, Nightspace, Calvin LeCompte, Agua Viva, AJ Reid

Secret Project Robot
9/27 (Wed)
Alex Zelenka (Crystal Castles), DJ Dog Dick, Attractive Nuisance (God is my CoPilot), Huron, V3SOLO

Max Fish
9/28 (Thurs)
Cass McCombs, Steve Gunn

H0L0
10/25 (Wed)
Wharton Tiers Ensemble, Dean Cercone, Marc Edwards and Slipstream Time Travel, Big French, The Collexion (Reggie Sylvester, Rose Tang, Daniel Carter)

Magick City
10/29 (Thurs)
Aerial Ruin, Scout Pare-Phillips

Secret Project Robot
11/1 (Wed)
Amphora Femme Film Fest 1:
Julie Orlick, Alice Cohen, MV Carbon, Erica Dawn Lyle, Valeria Divinorum, Eric Leiser
+++musical accompaniment by Ex Astra

Secret Project Robot
11/24 (Fri)
Sibling, Skin Twyns, Ursula Kennedy, Agua Viva

Wayward Social
11/25 (Sat)
Max Jaffe, The Internet (Japan), Billy Gomberg

Secret Project Robot
12/17 (Sun)
Straw Pipes, Lucy Cottrell, Big French, Malini Sridharan, Arti Gollapudi
Melissa Rocha, films by Nathan Graves and Elisabeth O'Driscoll
**************
**************
**************
2018
**************
**************
**************
H0L0
3/17 (Sat)
Sece (DJ set), André Baum (live set), S the Supplicant, Mike Sidnam, Devin Waldham & Jarvis Earnshaw & Sam Hafferty, Arjun (DJ set)
visuals by Jiin Ahn and Alyssa Keil

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/4
S the Supplicant, Devin Waldman, Jarvis Jun Earnshaw

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/5
Dylan Marcheschi, Mike Sidnam

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/11
Zach Phillips, Andrea Schiavelli

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/19
Animals Against Humans, Dark Potions

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/24
Calvin LeCompte

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/24
Liza Starr, Cold Blinds, Mercedes Kilmer, ZZZWalker

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
5/30
Big French, Sandy Ewen w. Attractive Nuisance

H0L0 (1090 Wyckoff Ave)
5/31
Space Meow Doll, Stice, Agua Viva, Vinnie Neuberg

AMPHORA GALLERY (114 Wilson Ave near Jefferson L)
6/2
Nathan Graves, Hollywood Caterpillar, Jarvis Jun Earnshaw, Twin Village

HART BAR (538 Hart Ave near Myrtle JMZ)
6/6
film: Julie Orlick...music: Lightning Bug, Cold Blinds, Vanessa, Wasabi Fox

H0L0
6/15 (Fri)
ERINA // Cherch // Cold Blinds // Bella Rocha

25 Hour Free Store at 7 Belvidere
6/30-7/1
Bella Rocha, Adandon, Alka Seltzer, Calvin LeCompte, Devin Brahja Waldman, Nathan Graves + Alden Penner + Seth Fragomen, Dylan Marcheschi, Mike Sidnam, Agua Viva, Duke Taylor, John Pugh, Sto Len, Animals Against Humans, Jarvis Jun Earnshaw

Hart Bar
8/31(Fri):
AYLU, S The Supplicant, Skyn Twynz

H0L0
10/10
Lauds, Ryan Kayhart, Devin Waldman, Inspect Element

7 Belvidere
Benefit for RAINN
10/19
Joanna Sternberg, Cold Blinds, Potted Plant, Agua Viva, Meaner Pencil, Muscida

H0L0
10/24
Painted Faces, Eugene the Decomposer, Inspect Element (open set come join)

HART Bar
10/27
Cold Blinds, ExAstra, Animals AgainstHumans, TempleOVSaturn, Sound VVitch, Darcey Leonard

HART BAR
11/8 (Thurs)
Deli Girls, LEYA, Dog, Solo Termite (Sediment Club)

H0L0
11/14 (Wed)
Amy Klein, Kin Hana, Slalomville
art by Orlando S. Gondar, Felicia Heng

49 Shade
11/17 (Sat)
Bashful Slasher, Outside World, Bears, JD

Secret Project Robot
11/18 (Sun)
Animals Against Humans, Temple OV Saturn, Painted Faces, Sound VVitch, Eugene the Decomposer

Secret Project Robot
11/26 (Mon)
M Lamar, Bernard Herman, Cum Gutter

Secret Project Robot
11/27 (Tues)
Benefit for Sylvia Rivera Law Project
Gavin Rayna Russom, Dreamcrusher, Crystal Penalosa, Rachika S, January Hunt

H0L0
11/28 (Wed)
Sweet Zach, Inspect Element, DJ Stacey Blood Transfusion

H0L0
12/12 (Wed)
Jarvis Jun Earnshaw, Food Corps vs SweetZach, Werewolf Princess (Lycanv0x)

7 Belvidere
12/14 (Fri)
Benefit for Lysistrata (against violence upon Sex Workers)
Breakaway, Clamorous Clussies, Melul, Widow, Lotus Eater Machine, Alice Aster

H0L0
12/26
iloveyou/ Dani Rev/ Bubblegum Octopus


**************
**************
**************

2019

**************
**************
**************

H0L0
1/23
Stacey Comedy Transfusion (Faust vs Govinda), Werewolf Princess vs. RL, Sweet Zach

Hart Bar
1/26
Searmanas, Temple OV Saturn, Ex Astra, Sabine Holler, Kidaudra

Secret Project Robot
2/4
Headless Statue, Heaven Limousine, DJ Stacey Blood Transfusion, Convincing Actor

Hart Bar
2/9
DJ Pacifier, FoodCorps, Bubblegum Octopus, Extreme Sickness, Kala Btz

Hart Bar
2/15
Machine Girl, Reagan Holiday, Tamio Shiriashi, Mike Sidnam, SweetZach, Thanks God

Secret Project Robot
2/21
DJ Pacifier, Ursula Kennedy, Weissberg and Yamamoto, Gui.dance, Simple Man

Secret Project Robot
2/27
Starla, Agua Viva, Weissberg and Govreen, Sylbie Shade

H0L0
2/27
Marija Kovacevic and Aimee Neiman

Hart Bar
3/1
DJ Pacifier, Extreme Sickness, Linda Gardens, DJ Kumariya, 5th Planet

7 Belvidere
3/8
Mr True Love, Heaven Limousine, Bluetoothcap, Werewolf Princess

Secret Project Robot
3/12
Hara Kiri, Caitlin Baucom, Extreme Sickness, Agua Viva, Nakaya

H0L0
3/13 (early show)
FoodCorps vs SweetZach, Grooming, Scherina

7Belvidere
3/19
Broadway Mona Lisa, Steph Chrysalis, Real Dominic

Secret Project Robot
3/21
Godcaster, Starla, Great Crane, BUKA, In Spirit

Flower for all Occassions
3/26
FoodCorps, Bubblegum Octopus, Ruby Rainbow

Secret Project Robot
3/27
TANK (Andrea Schiavelli + Caroline Bennett), Sabine Holler, Steph Chrysalis, Breakaway, FoodCorps

H0L0
3/27 (early show)
TELAH, Annika Zee, Big Bend

7Belvidere
3/29
Breakaway, Widow, FoodCorps

Trevorhaus
3/30
LEYA, Holy Wisdom LLC , Solo Termite

The Glove
4/1
JTMG3

Secret Project Robot
4/2
FoodCorps, ZOVI, SweetZach, Broadway Mona Lisa, Jehovah's Princess, DJ Fleshy, Werewolf Princess

H0L0
4/10
Lvsxw, FoodCorps, thanks God

Flowers for all Occassions
4/10
Anna Altman, RareDM, Sandman, Breakaway

Secret Project Robot
4/14
GIA, pulsewidthmod, AguaViva, JTMG3, BurningCircus, RubyRainbow

7 Belvidere
4/19
As Above So Below, Quetzal

Hart Bar
4/20 (late show)
AM Boys, Rare DM, Bubblegum Octopus, FoodCorps(dj)

H0L0
4/24
Agua Viva, Charlene Darling, Josephine

Flowers
4/29
Faux Real, JTMG3, Josephine

H0L0
5/8
Quetzal, Grooming

7 Belvidere
5/10
Suncastle, Quetzal + Grooming

The Glove
5/26
Joanna Sternberg, Zach Phillips, Juan Twin MG3, Ruby Rainbow, 2uarm

Flowers for all Occassions
5/27
The Real Dominic, Likes, Washboard Abs, Jack Whitescarver

H0L0
5/29
Dani Rev, Shode Non, The Convincing Actor, Breakaway

7 Belvidere
6/11(Tues)
Anna Azzizi, Unicorns in the Snow, Mr True Love, Joanna Sternberg

H0L0
6/12(Wed)
3 hours of SweetZach

7 Belvidere
6/15
Round Robin filmmaking

Flowers for All Occasions
7/21
Loner, Steph Chrysalis, Heaven Limousine, Yellowfront, Lannah

The Glove
7/25 (Scam Mag #3 Release Show)
Sto Len, Abandon, arc, Aqua Shade, Terrorist, Pinocchio

H0L0
7/31
SweetZach, Broadway Mona Lisa

7 Belvidere
8/23
The Convincing Actor, Heaven Limousine

H0L0
Aug 28
ThanksGod, Airport Blanket, TheyWolf666 vs Sweetzach

Jones Beach
9.11 (Wed)
Amphora y Mas:
Afterlife.Online, Steph Chrysalis, DJ Skullfucker

Jones Beach
9.25 (Wed)
Amphora y Mas:
Theywolf666, Stoop Politics, Agua Viva, Will Karmis, FuckMeI'mSick, Dumb Animal, Josephine, Afterlife.Oniline

Jones Beach
10.9 (Wed)
Stice, Pleaser, Jonstar

7 Belvedere
11.1 (Fri)
Bath Cobsolidated, 4uarm, Milo, Channel 63, FoodCorps v SweetZach

7 Belvidere
11.12 (Tues)
Home Office Productions, Dead Guy, Steph Nichole Chrysalis

Bohemian Grove
11.15 (Fri)
Sister Anne, Aqua Shade (Bikini Kill), Sapphogeist, Period Bomb

7 Belvidere
12/6 (Fri)
art by Valeria Divinorum, Jonathan Sims, Rosie Lopeman, Shlomit Strutti
music by JTMGX, Chris Pitsiokos, Joanna Mattrey, Aliya Ultan, Henry Fraser, Webb Crawford, DJ Diva Flex
puppetry by Omer Gal

7 Belvidere
12/13 (Fri)
art by Valeria Divinorum, Jonathan Sims, Rosie Lopeman
music by Stice, S the Supplicant, Earthen Outfit Orb

7 Belvidere
12/20
Art by Rosie Lopeman, Corey Bauer, Rebecca Bird, Shlomit Strutti, Juan Twin, Alyssa Keil
Performance by Cradle, Gabe Raines, Anastasia Clarke, Sabine Holler, STEC


**************
**************
**************

2020

**************
**************
**************

 

7 Belvidere
1/6
Eli NH, Channel 63, Grooming, Bloodstains, LVL 40 Hitman


7 Belvidere
1/17
Lenna Pierce, Sammy Weissberg, Gorplord, Dexter Dine

7 Belvidere
1/31
Josephine, Andrea Schiavelli, Ruby Rainbow, Bella Rocha

7 Belvidere
2/1
Neuter, Blood Club, Julia Santoli, Shitfukker


7 Belvidere
2/14
Frances Chang, Go Taff Go, Milo Mystery


7 Belvidere
3/1
Jack Reese, Avenue Block Party, Afterlife.Online, Steph Chrysalis, Go Taff Go

2020 CANCELLED PER COVID19 PRECAUTIONS

7 Belvidere
3/13
Privacy Issues, Mandy, Multiple ID


7 Belvidere
3/14
Art by Zoe Burke (Sapphogeist/ Discodian Godchild)


7 Belvidere
3/27
Poetry Event with Mohammed Zennia


7 Belvidere
4/17
M Lamar and More


**************
**************
**************

2021

**************
**************
**************


Tomato Mouse
5/29/21
Josephine Network, Universe Online, Cashiel Day-Lewis


Cryptatropa (Olympia)
7/9/21
FoodCorps, Headwound, Divorcer, Chainwallet, Emme


Governor's Island building 404 (Flux House and Yard)
10/2/21
amphorasamorpha day1
2-5pm (Free)
performance:
Alice Cohen, Jessica Cook & Zachary Paul, Breakaway
art:
Camilla Padgitt-Coles, Suzanne Kiggins, Zev Gustafson, Jevijoe Theabangguard, Sally Beauty, Rebecca Bird, Tyler Harmon-Townsend


10/9/21
amphorasamorpha day2
Governor's Island building 404 (Flux House and Yard)
2-5pm (Free)
performance:
SYANIDE, IDKMYBFFJILL (Crazy Jaunji Milf), Gui.dance, Deadguy Puppetry
art:
Camilla Padgitt-Coles, Zev Gustafson, Jevijoe Theabangguard, Sally Beauty, Rebecca Bird, Alexandra Zsigmond, Kerry Da Silva, Cox, Teng Teng, Alexis Graman, Raphael Lyon, Suzanne Kiggins, Sarah Coote, Lena Christakis


10/16/21
amphorasamorpha day3
Governor's Island building 404 (Flux House and Yard)
2-5pm (Free)
performance:
Agua Viva, Chihiro Ito with Lee Tusman, Saints of an Unnamed Country Revue
art:
Camilla Padgitt-Coles, Zev Gustafson, Jevijoe Theabangguard, Sally Beauty, Rebecca Bird, Alexandra Zsigmond, Kerry Da Silva, Cox, Teng Teng, Alexis Graman, Raphael Lyon, Suzanne Kiggins, Sarah Coote, Lena Christakis, Chihiro Ito


236 Plymouth St, Dumbo
11/19/21
Music: Real Honey Cafe, Syanide, Gold Daggers, Dark Rose, 5th Planet, Lifesounds, MEM, Violet Newman
Film: Kristen Walther, Emil Woerner, David Bell, Zachary Blair


**************
**************
**************

2022

**************
**************
**************


1/26
68 Jay Street
Billy McShane
Art: Alexis Graman, Aaron Gregory